Is BERKSHIRE BARK, TROPICAL HEAT CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, (NON-GMO) SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFER], NATURAL VANILLA), ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS, DRIED PINEAPPLE, DRIED MANGO, DRIED PAPAYA, UNSWEETENED COCONUT FLAKES, CHILI POWDER, CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check BERKSHIRE BARK, TROPICAL HEAT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BERKSHIRE BARK, TROPICAL HEAT CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterChocolateySpicy
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


