Is Bernard Matthews Dinosaur Turkey Slices Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Turkey, Water, Starch, Milk Protein, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Lactate), Salt, Sugar, Turkey Connective Tissue, Turkey Fat, Mixed Spices, Stabiliser (Diphosphates), Natural Flavouring, Dextrose, Black Pepper, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Sodium Nitrite)
Check Bernard Matthews Dinosaur Turkey Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bernard Matthews Dinosaur Turkey Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bernard Matthews Dinosaur Turkey Slices is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


