Is Bernard Matthews Roast Turkey Breast Chunks 100G Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk protein

milk protein

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey 80%, Water, Milk Protein, Starch, Dextrose, Salt, Stabiliser (Diphosphates, Carrageenan), Spirit Vinegar, Natural Flavouring, Thickener (Carrageenan)

Check Bernard Matthews Roast Turkey Breast Chunks 100G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bernard Matthews Roast Turkey Breast Chunks 100G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunchSnacking