Is BERNEA FARMS, CHIP DIP OLD FASHIONED SOUR CREAM, FRENCH ONION Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CULTURED CREAM, SKIM MILK, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, WHEY POWDER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), DEHYDRATED GREEN ONION, DEXTROSE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, GUAR GUM, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, CARRAGEENAN.
Check BERNEA FARMS, CHIP DIP OLD FASHIONED SOUR CREAM, FRENCH ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BERNEA FARMS, CHIP DIP OLD FASHIONED SOUR CREAM, FRENCH ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BERNEA FARMS, CHIP DIP OLD FASHIONED SOUR CREAM, FRENCH ONION is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


