Is BERNING'S, ASSORTED PREMIUM CHOCOLATE COVERED MORZIPAN Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ALMONDS, COCOA LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, COINTREAU (0.5% VOL.ACL.), ORIGINAL JAMAICAN RUM (0.6% VOL.ALC.), ALCOHOL (0.5% VOL.ALC.), HONEY, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA FLAVORING, INVERTASE (HUMECTANT).
Check BERNING'S, ASSORTED PREMIUM CHOCOLATE COVERED MORZIPAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BERNING'S, ASSORTED PREMIUM CHOCOLATE COVERED MORZIPAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


