Is Berocca Vitamin B & C Orange Flavour Energy 30 pack Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each Berocca Performance Tablet contains:Vitamin B1 (Thiamine hydrochloride as monophosphothiamine dihydrate) 15 mgVitamin B2 (Riboflavine as riboflavine sodium phosphate) 15 mgVitamin B3 (Nicotinamide) 50 mgVitamin B5 (Pantothenic acid as calcium pantothenate) 23 mgVitamin B6 (Pyridoxine hydrochloride) 10 mgVitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin) 10 microgramsVitamin C (Ascorbic acid) 500 mgVitamin H (Biotin) 150 microgramsFolic acid 400 microgramsCalcium (as calcium carbonate and calcium pantothenate) 100 mgMagnesium (as magnesium carbonate hydrate and magnesium sulfate dihydrate) 100 mgZinc (as zinc citrate trihydrate) 10 mg

Check Berocca Vitamin B & C Orange Flavour Energy 30 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Berocca Vitamin B & C Orange Flavour Energy 30 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go