Is Berocca Vitamin B & C Mango & Orange Flavour Energy 45 pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b1
- magnesium sulfate dihydrate
- calcium pantothenate
- as magnesium carbonate hydrate
- +7 more
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each Berocca Energy Tablet contains:Vitamin B1 (Thiamine hydrochloride as Thiamine) 15 mgVitamin B2 (Riboflavin) 15 mgVitamin B3 (Nicotinamide) 50 mgVitamin B5 (Pantothenic acid as calcium pantothenate) 23 mgVitamin B6 (Pyridoxine hydrochloride) 10 mgVitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin) 10 microgramsVitamin C (Ascorbic acid) 500 mgVitamin H (Biotin) 150 microgramsFolic acid 400 microgramsCalcium (as calcium carbonate and calcium pantothenate) 100 mgMagnesium (as magnesium carbonate hydrate and magnesium sulfate dihydrate) 100 mgZinc (as zinc citrate trihydrate) 10 mg
Check Berocca Vitamin B & C Mango & Orange Flavour Energy 45 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Berocca Vitamin B & C Mango & Orange Flavour Energy 45 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Where to buy
Berocca Vitamin B & C Mango & Orange Flavour Energy 45 pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


