Is Berringa Australian Manuka Honey (MGO 60+) 400g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
100% Australian Honey from Leptospermum Polygalifolium
Check Berringa Australian Manuka Honey (MGO 60+) 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Berringa Australian Manuka Honey (MGO 60+) 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Berringa Australian Manuka Honey (MGO 60+) 400g is available at 2 retailers
OcadoNature Mart
About this product
Unknown · Liquid
Flavor
SweetEarthy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BakingDrinkingCookingTopping


