Is BERRY BARBECUE SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN SUGAR, BLACKBERRY PUREE, BLUEBERRIES, WATER, VINEGAR, TOMATO CONCENTRATE, ONIONS, CORN SYRUP, VIRGINIA GENTLEMAN 90 STRAIGHT BOURBON WHISKEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, LIQUID SMOKE, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, MOLASSES, ANCHOVIES, HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN, TAMARINDS, GARLIC, ESCHALOTS.
Check BERRY BARBECUE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BERRY BARBECUE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


