Is BERRY BEAUTIFUL COLLAGEN + BEAUTY BLEND, BERRY BEAUTIFUL Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond butter
- organic mct oil from coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMOND BUTTER, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, GRASS FED BOVINE COLLAGEN, ALMONDS, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, BEAUTY BLEND (ORGANIC MCT OIL FROM COCONUT, VITAMIN E, BIOTIN), CHERRIES, ORGANIC GOJI BERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check BERRY BEAUTIFUL COLLAGEN + BEAUTY BLEND, BERRY BEAUTIFUL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BERRY BEAUTIFUL COLLAGEN + BEAUTY BLEND, BERRY BEAUTIFUL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


