Is Berry Bites Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural berry flavors
- glycerin
natural berry flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, ERYTHRITOL, GLYCERIN, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, AGAR-AGAR, NATURAL BERRY FLAVORS (RASPBERRY, BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY, BLACKBERRY), COCONUT OIL, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES (PALM, PALM KERNEL OIL, STEVIOL BLYCOSIDES, FRUIT ANO VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATES (COLOR), PURPLE CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), CARNAUBA WAX
Check Berry Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Berry Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
About this product
Candy · Piece


