Is Berry Bites Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, ERYTHRITOL, GLYCERIN, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, AGAR-AGAR, NATURAL BERRY FLAVORS (RASPBERRY, BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY, BLACKBERRY), COCONUT OIL, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES (PALM, PALM KERNEL OIL, STEVIOL BLYCOSIDES, FRUIT ANO VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATES (COLOR), PURPLE CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), CARNAUBA WAX
Check Berry Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Berry Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
About this product
Candy · Piece


