Is BERRY BLAST ELECTROLYTE BEVERAGE, BERRY BLAST Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, WATERMELON JUICE CONCENTRATE, WTRMLN WTR PROPRIETARY SUPPLEMENT BLEND [INULIN, MONKFRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, L-CITRULLINE, LYCOPENE, VITAMIN C AS ASCORBIC ACID, SEA SALT].
Check BERRY BLAST ELECTROLYTE BEVERAGE, BERRY BLAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BERRY BLAST ELECTROLYTE BEVERAGE, BERRY BLAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


