Is Berry Bliss Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, sugar syrup, water, palm oil, blueberry flavor base (sugar, water, blueberries, corn syrup, modified corn starch, natural flavor, citric acid, sodium citrate, fruit and vegetable juice for color, pectin, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate), wheat flour, egg yolk, corn syrup, nonfat milk, vanilla flavor base (sugar, water, corn syrup, natural flavor, citric acid, sodium citrate, fruit and vegetable juice for color, pectin, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate), egg whites, soy flour, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate), salt, soy lecithin, natural and artificial flavors (propylene glycol, sugar, water, natural and artificial flavors, citric acid, sodium citrate, fruit and vegetable juice for color, pectin, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate), xanthan gum, guar gum, sodium alginate, beta carotene (for color).

Check Berry Bliss Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Berry Bliss Ice Cream | Spoonful