Is BERRY BOOSTER FLAVORED ALMONDS, BLACK CURRANTS, RASPBERRY SUPERFOOD SHOT & GRANOLA MIX, BERRY BOOSTER Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- whole grain oats
- brown rice syrup
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, WHOLE BUCKWHEAT, ALMONDS, SORGHUM, BLACK CURRANTS, VEGETABLE OIL (HYDROGENATED COCONUT, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), CANE SUGAR, HONEY, BEET POWDER. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CHIA SEEDS, RASPBERRY POWDER, RADISH JUICE CONCENTRATE FOR COLOR, DRIED CHERRY JUICE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE FOR COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E) FOR FRESHNESS, BLACK CURRANT JUICE CONCENTRATE FOR COLOR.
Check BERRY BOOSTER FLAVORED ALMONDS, BLACK CURRANTS, RASPBERRY SUPERFOOD SHOT & GRANOLA MIX, BERRY BOOSTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BERRY BOOSTER FLAVORED ALMONDS, BLACK CURRANTS, RASPBERRY SUPERFOOD SHOT & GRANOLA MIX, BERRY BOOSTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
STRAWBERRY, RED RASPBERRY, BLACKBERRY, BLACK RASPBERRY, WHITE GRAPE, CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED WILD BERRIES GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY, RED RASPBERRY, BLACKBERRY, BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE, CHERRY BERRY
About this product
Snack · Pouch


