Is BERRY BUNCH O' KRUNCH SWEETENED CORN AND OAT CEREAL, BERRY BUNCH O' KRUNCH Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole oat flour
  • natural and artificial flavor

whole oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SUGAR, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, IRON (FERROUS FUMARATE), VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE, ASCORBIC ACID), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), YELLOW 5, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), NIACINAMIDE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 2, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID.

Check BERRY BUNCH O' KRUNCH SWEETENED CORN AND OAT CEREAL, BERRY BUNCH O' KRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go