Is BERRY BUNCH O' KRUNCH SWEETENED CORN AND OAT CEREAL, BERRY BUNCH O' KRUNCH Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin b2
- vitamin d
- +4 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SUGAR, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, IRON (FERROUS FUMARATE), VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE, ASCORBIC ACID), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), YELLOW 5, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), NIACINAMIDE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 2, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID.
Check BERRY BUNCH O' KRUNCH SWEETENED CORN AND OAT CEREAL, BERRY BUNCH O' KRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BERRY BUNCH O' KRUNCH SWEETENED CORN AND OAT CEREAL, BERRY BUNCH O' KRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


