Is BERRY CHOCOLATE SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, WALNUTS & SWEETENED DRIED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, BERRY CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), CASHEWS, ALMONDS, WALNUTS, MONTMORENCY RED TART CHERRIES (MONTMORENCY RED TART CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED OIL).

Check BERRY CHOCOLATE SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, WALNUTS & SWEETENED DRIED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, BERRY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BERRY CHOCOLATE SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, WALNUTS & SWEETENED DRIED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, BERRY CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruityNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishingTopping