Is BERRY CHOCOLATE SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, WALNUTS & SWEETENED DRIED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, BERRY CHOCOLATE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean and
- soy lecithin
soybean and
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), CASHEWS, ALMONDS, WALNUTS, MONTMORENCY RED TART CHERRIES (MONTMORENCY RED TART CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED OIL).
Check BERRY CHOCOLATE SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, WALNUTS & SWEETENED DRIED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, BERRY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BERRY CHOCOLATE SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, WALNUTS & SWEETENED DRIED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, BERRY CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
CRANBERRY ALMOND CASHEW DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, CRANBERRY ALMOND CASHEW
MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN
Where to buy
BERRY CHOCOLATE SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, WALNUTS & SWEETENED DRIED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, BERRY CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


