Is BERRY CHOCOLATE SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, CASHWES, ALMONDS, WALNUTS & SWEETENED DRIED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, BERRY CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Semisweet Chocolate Chunk (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), And Vanilla Extract), Cashews, Almonds, Walnuts, Montmorency Red Tart Cherries (Montmorency Red Tart Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed Oil, Soybean, Sunflower Seed Oil)
Check BERRY CHOCOLATE SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, CASHWES, ALMONDS, WALNUTS & SWEETENED DRIED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, BERRY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BERRY CHOCOLATE SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, CASHWES, ALMONDS, WALNUTS & SWEETENED DRIED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, BERRY CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES
CRANBERRY ALMOND CASHEW DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, CRANBERRY ALMOND CASHEW
TROPICAL A FLAVOR EXPEDITION OF DRIED PAPAYA, DRIED PINEAPPLE BANANA CHIPS, GOLDEN RAISINS, RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS AND ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, TROPICAL
SWEET & SALTY TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED RAISINS M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEET & SALTY
CASHEW CRANBERRY ALMOND TRAIL MIX WITH DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, RAW ALMONDS & CASHEWS, CASHEW CRANBERRY ALMOND
Where to buy
BERRY CHOCOLATE SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, CASHWES, ALMONDS, WALNUTS & SWEETENED DRIED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, BERRY CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


