Is BERRY CRUNCH BERRY FLAVORED SWEETENED CORN & OAT CEREAL, BERRY CRUNCH Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 2 ingredients contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole oat flour
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • salt, canola oil, corn syrup, natural and artificial flavors, vitamin c

whole oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SUGAR, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE, ASCORBIC ACID), IRON (FERROUS FUMARATE), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), COLOR (YELLOW 5 AND 6, RED 40, BLUE 1 AND 2), PRESERVATIVE (TOCOPHEROLS), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID. BHT ADDED TO PACKAGING TO HELP PRESERVE FRESHNESS.

Check BERRY CRUNCH BERRY FLAVORED SWEETENED CORN & OAT CEREAL, BERRY CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake, Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go