Is BERRY CRUNCH CRUNCHY CLUSTERS WITH WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS AND SUNFLOWER SEEDS, DRIED CURRANTS, FLAX SEEDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, AND WALNUTS GRANOLA, BERRY CRUNCH Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRUIT AND SEEDS (SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CURRANTS, FLAX SEEDS, CRANBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES), SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, HONEY, SUNFLOWER OIL, CRISP RICE (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, CANE SYRUP, SEA SALT), ALMONDS, CASHEWS, WALNUTS, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check BERRY CRUNCH CRUNCHY CLUSTERS WITH WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS AND SUNFLOWER SEEDS, DRIED CURRANTS, FLAX SEEDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, AND WALNUTS GRANOLA, BERRY CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Piece

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping