Is BERRY FIN-TASTIC WITH MARSHMALLOWS FLAVORED CEREAL, BERRY FIN-TASTIC WITH MARSHMALLOWS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- natural flavor
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- +5 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN FLOUR BLEND (WHOLE GRAIN YELLOW CORN FLOUR, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR), SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, DEHYDRATED MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED BITS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GELATIN), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF OAT FIBER, SALT, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, RED 40, COLOR ADDED, TURMERIC EXTRACT COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, BLUE 1 YELLOW 6 YELLOW 5, RED 3, BHT FOR FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM ASCORBATE), NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3.
Check BERRY FIN-TASTIC WITH MARSHMALLOWS FLAVORED CEREAL, BERRY FIN-TASTIC WITH MARSHMALLOWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BERRY FIN-TASTIC WITH MARSHMALLOWS FLAVORED CEREAL, BERRY FIN-TASTIC WITH MARSHMALLOWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 9 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried


