Is BERRY FLAVORED SWEET AND SOUR FRUIT FLAVORED SOURS FRUITY SNACKS, BERRY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Apple Puree Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Water, Gelatin, Fructose, Contains 2% Or Less Of Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Coconut Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Palm, Cottonseed Oils), Carnauba Wax, Red 40, Blue 1, Beeswax, White Mineral Oil, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat
Check BERRY FLAVORED SWEET AND SOUR FRUIT FLAVORED SOURS FRUITY SNACKS, BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BERRY FLAVORED SWEET AND SOUR FRUIT FLAVORED SOURS FRUITY SNACKS, BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Post Fruity Pebbles Sweetened Rice Cereal Natural and Artificial Fruit Flavor
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
Where to buy
BERRY FLAVORED SWEET AND SOUR FRUIT FLAVORED SOURS FRUITY SNACKS, BERRY is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


