Is Berry Flavour Herbal Hibiscus Tea Iced Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hibiscus Herbal Tea (Water, Hibiscus Herbal Tea Concentrate), Cane Sugar, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Concentrated Lemon Juice
Check Berry Flavour Herbal Hibiscus Tea Iced Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Berry Flavour Herbal Hibiscus Tea Iced Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Berry Flavour Herbal Hibiscus Tea Iced Tea is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Tea · Liquid


