Is Berry flavoured candies, Swedish Berries Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavours

natural and artificial flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, chewy berry-flavored candies deliver bright, sweet-tart fruit notes and a pliable, slightly sticky texture. Reviewers frequently mention consistent berry taste, long-lasting chewiness, and occasional clumping. Common uses include snacking from the bag, candy dishes, movie treats, party favors, and simple decorative additions to baked goods or dessert platters occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Mineral Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Colour

Check Berry flavoured candies, Swedish Berries against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Berry flavoured candies, Swedish Berries is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewayMetro

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetSour
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go