Is Berry Full Mix Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • sugar

sugar

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raisins, dried diced papaya, dried cranberries, dried diced pineapple, raw almonds, r/s spanish peanuts: sugar, salt, citric acid, cottonseed oil, calcium chloride, fd&c yellow #5 & #6, sulfur dioxide added as a preservative.

Check Berry Full Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruityNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go