Is BERRY INFUSION FLAVORED CLEAN ENERGY DRINK MIX, BERRY INFUSION Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • organic coconut palm nectar

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCONUT PALM NECTAR, SPROUTED WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE SYRUP, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, BLACK TEA EXTRACT, BEETROOT POWDER (FOR COLOR), STRAWBERRY POWDER, CITRIC ACID, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, MALIC ACID, PANAX GINSENG POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, STEVIA EXTRACT, ALLERGEN: CONTAINS COCONUT.

Check BERRY INFUSION FLAVORED CLEAN ENERGY DRINK MIX, BERRY INFUSION against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go