Is Berry-Lemonade Fruité Wave Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Concentrated (Apple, Grape (Sulfites), Lemon, Blackberry, Blueberry), Juices, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Citric Acid, Arabic Gum, Canola Oil, Ester Gum, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract, Colour
Check Berry-Lemonade Fruité Wave against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Berry-Lemonade Fruité Wave in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Berry-Lemonade Fruité Wave is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


