Is BERRY MIX STRAWBERRY FREEZE, RASPBERRY RUSH, BLUEBERRY BLAST SUGARFREE GUM, BERRY MIX Oat Free?

Description
Three berry varieties deliver bright, sweet-tart fruit notes with an initial intense burst that mellows to a milder aftertaste. Texture is pliable and resilient, offering a soft chew that becomes smoother over time. Common uses include on-the-go freshening and short-term flavor enjoyment; reviews note varying longevity and artificial taste.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Three berry varieties deliver bright, sweet-tart fruit notes with an initial intense burst that mellows to a milder aftertaste. Texture is pliable and resilient, offering a soft chew that becomes smoother over time. Common uses include on-the-go freshening and short-term flavor enjoyment; reviews note varying longevity and artificial taste.
Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base; Less Than 2% Of: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Acacia, Mannitol, Malic Acid, Aspartame, Soy Lecithin, Sorbitol, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Acesulfame K, Colors (Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake), Bht (To Maintain Freshness).
Check BERRY MIX STRAWBERRY FREEZE, RASPBERRY RUSH, BLUEBERRY BLAST SUGARFREE GUM, BERRY MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BERRY MIX STRAWBERRY FREEZE, RASPBERRY RUSH, BLUEBERRY BLAST SUGARFREE GUM, BERRY MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
RASPBERRY-BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY-BLACKBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY-BERRY PUNCH VERY BERRY GUMMI CANDY, RASPBERRY-BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY-BLACKBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY-BERRY PUNCH
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Where to buy
BERRY MIX STRAWBERRY FREEZE, RASPBERRY RUSH, BLUEBERRY BLAST SUGARFREE GUM, BERRY MIX is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


