Is BERRY POMEGRANATE LIQUID BEVERAGE ENHANCER, BERRY POMEGRANATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavor, sucralose, acesulfame potassium
- natural flavor
- propylene glycol
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CITRIC ACID, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: NATURAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE AND ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENERS), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), POLYSORBATE 60, RED 40, BLUE 1, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMINE (VITAMIN B12).
Check BERRY POMEGRANATE LIQUID BEVERAGE ENHANCER, BERRY POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BERRY POMEGRANATE LIQUID BEVERAGE ENHANCER, BERRY POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


