Is Berry Pomegranate Liquid Water Enhancer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, NATURAL FLAVOUR, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, STEVIA EXTRACT, CONCENTRATED PURPLE CARROT JUICE (FOR COLOUR), POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check Berry Pomegranate Liquid Water Enhancer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Berry Pomegranate Liquid Water Enhancer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Where to buy
Berry Pomegranate Liquid Water Enhancer is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


