Is Berry Pomegranate Nut Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured nonfat milk
- milk
- cultured whey protein concentrate
- yogurt powder
- whey
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, tapioca fiber, peanuts, raisins, strawberry flavored sweetened dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, natural flavor, sunflower oil), sugar, chicory root fiber, coconut, sunflower kernels, pepitas, brown rice flour, palm kernel oil, dried sweetened blueberries (blueberries, sugar, sunflower oil), honey, sweetened dried pomegranate (pomegranate arils, sugar, sunflower oil), brown rice syrup, whey, salt, natural flavors, milk, yogurt powder (cultured whey protein concentrate, cultured nonfat milk), soy lecithin, lactic acid, sunflower lecithin.
Check Berry Pomegranate Nut Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Berry Pomegranate Nut Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box


