Is Berry Pomegranate Nut Bars Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, tapioca fiber, peanuts, raisins, strawberry flavored sweetened dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, natural flavor, sunflower oil), sugar, chicory root fiber, coconut, sunflower kernels, pepitas, brown rice flour, palm kernel oil, dried sweetened blueberries (blueberries, sugar, sunflower oil), honey, sweetened dried pomegranate (pomegranate arils, sugar, sunflower oil), brown rice syrup, whey, salt, natural flavors, milk, yogurt powder (cultured whey protein concentrate, cultured nonfat milk), soy lecithin, lactic acid, sunflower lecithin.

Check Berry Pomegranate Nut Bars against your own diets in the app.