Is BERRY RAIN HONEY DRINK, SPARKLING BERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- D-calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- natural flavors
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, HONEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, SODIUM CITRAE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), GUARANA EXTRACT, ELEUTHEROCOCCUS SENTICOSUS EXTRACT, GINKO BILOBA EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), ASHWAGANDA EXTRACT, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check BERRY RAIN HONEY DRINK, SPARKLING BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BERRY RAIN HONEY DRINK, SPARKLING BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


