Is BERRY RAINBOW SWIRLS OF BLACKBERRY, RASPBERRY & ORANGE SHERBETS, BERRY RAINBOW Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

skim milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CREAM, ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE), BLACKBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, BLACKBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), CITRIC ACID, PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE), ELDERBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), MODIFIED CELLULOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, BOYSENBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, BOYSENBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), RED RASPBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, RED RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), GUAR GUM, BEET JUICE COLOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CELLULOSE GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, DEXTROSE, TURMERIC OLEORESIN COLOR, GUM ARABIC, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ISOMALT, BETA CAROTENE COLOR, CORN STARCH.

Check BERRY RAINBOW SWIRLS OF BLACKBERRY, RASPBERRY & ORANGE SHERBETS, BERRY RAINBOW against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BERRY RAINBOW SWIRLS OF BLACKBERRY, RASPBERRY & ORANGE SHERBETS, BERRY RAINBOW is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sKrogerRalphsSafewayTarget

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go