Is BERRY SPORT ELECTROLYTE BEVERAGE, BERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, GUM ACACIA, ESTER GUM, BLUE 1.
Check BERRY SPORT ELECTROLYTE BEVERAGE, BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BERRY SPORT ELECTROLYTE BEVERAGE, BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


