Is Berry Sports Drink, 20 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Salt*, Sodium Citrate*, Fruit and Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Color), Monopotassium Phosphate*, Gum Arabic, Ester Gum., *Electrolytes
Check Berry Sports Drink, 20 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Berry Sports Drink, 20 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Berry Sports Drink, 20 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


