Is Berryhill Apricot Preserves Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
APRICOTS, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Berryhill Apricot Preserves against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Berryhill Apricot Preserves in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


