Is Berryhill Chocolate Flavored Syrup Vegetarian?

Description
Rich chocolate flavor delivered in a smooth, glossy syrup that pours steadily and clings to desserts. Commonly used to drizzle over ice cream, pancakes, waffles, and fruit, to stir into milk or coffee, and to finish sundaes or shakes, adding concentrated chocolate taste and visual gloss for cakes and pastries.

Description
Rich chocolate flavor delivered in a smooth, glossy syrup that pours steadily and clings to desserts. Commonly used to drizzle over ice cream, pancakes, waffles, and fruit, to stir into milk or coffee, and to finish sundaes or shakes, adding concentrated chocolate taste and visual gloss for cakes and pastries.
Ingredients
High fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, water, cocoa processed with alkali, sugar, contains 2% or less of potassium sorbate (preservative), salt, mono-and diglycerides*, xanthan gum, polysorbate 60, (An emulsifier), vanillin (artificial flavor). *adds a negligible amount of fat.
Check Berryhill Chocolate Flavored Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Berryhill Chocolate Flavored Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Berryhill Chocolate Flavored Syrup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


