Is BERRYHILL, HOT FUDGE TOPPING Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, WATER, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SOY LECITHIN.
Check BERRYHILL, HOT FUDGE TOPPING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BERRYHILL, HOT FUDGE TOPPING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Where to buy
BERRYHILL, HOT FUDGE TOPPING is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


