Is BERRYHILL, HOT FUDGE TOPPING Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • hydrogenated coconut oil

hydrogenated coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, WATER, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SOY LECITHIN.

Check BERRYHILL, HOT FUDGE TOPPING against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BERRYHILL, HOT FUDGE TOPPING is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyDenseOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingDipping