Is Bertinet Bakery Seven Seeds & Grains Sourdough Bread Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Millet Seeds (5%), Wholemeal Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Wholemeal Rye Flour, Wholemeal Emmer Wheat Flour, Flaxseed (2%), Chia Seeds (Salvia Hispanica) (2%), Sunflower Seeds (1%), Oats, Sea Salt, Pearl Barley, Pumpkin Seeds (1%), Barley Flour, Wholemeal Spelt Flour (Wheat)

Check Bertinet Bakery Seven Seeds & Grains Sourdough Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySavoryEarthy
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking