Is Bertocchi Gold Long Rindless Premium Bacon 400g Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.

Ingredients
Pork (95%), Water, Salt, Dextrose (Maize), Mineral Salts (451,452), Sugar, Antioxidant (316), Nitrit e (250), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Maize), Yea st Extract.
Check Bertocchi Gold Long Rindless Premium Bacon 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bertocchi Gold Long Rindless Premium Bacon 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bertocchi Gold Long Rindless Premium Bacon 400g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Meat · Strip
Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCooking


