Is Bertocchi Ham Steak Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork (80%), Water, Salt, Dextrose (maize), Mineral Salts (451, 452), Sugar, Antioxidant (316), Sodium Nitrite (250), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (maize), Yeast Extract.
Check Bertocchi Ham Steak against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bertocchi Ham Steak in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
TenderDense
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepCooking


