Is Bertocchi Sopressa Salami With Fennel Sliced From The Deli Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

yellowfin tuna (chunk yellowfin tuna, water, salt), canola mayonnaise (expeller pressed canola oil, eggs, water, vinegar, organic cane sugar, mustard flour, salt), celery, onions, lemon juice, parsley, sea salt, black pepper, non-gmo

Check Bertocchi Sopressa Salami With Fennel Sliced From The Deli against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bertocchi Sopressa Salami With Fennel Sliced From The Deli is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsWegmansWoolworths

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyAcidic
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking