Is Bertolli Alfredo Sauce, Alfredo Shellfish Free?

Ingredients
WATER, CREAM, BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, SALT), GRATED PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ENZYME MODIFIED EGG YOLK (EGG YOLK, SALT, ENZYME), NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, AMERICANI SHERRY COOKING WINE (WINE, GRAPE ALCOHOL, SALT, POTASSIUM METABISULFITE [PRESERVATIVE]), WHEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Bertolli Alfredo Sauce, Alfredo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bertolli Alfredo Sauce, Alfredo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


