Is Bertolli Butter Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oils In Varying Proportions (49%) (rapeseed Palm, Sunflower), Water, Olive Oil (10%), Salt (1,1%), Buttermilk (milk) Emulsifiers (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring, Vitamins A And D. Contains Milk.

Check Bertolli Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySaltySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBreakfastSandwichTopping