This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Bertolli D'Italia Four Cheese Alfredo With Fresh Cream & Other Cheese Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cream, Butter, Parmigiano Reggiano P.o.d. Cheese (cow's Milk, Salt, Rennet), Vegetable Oil (soybean, Canola, And/or Sunflower), Modified Food Starch, Pecorino Romano P.o.d. Cheese (sheep's Milk, Salt, Rennet), Cheese Blend (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Fontina Cheese (pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Egg Yolks, Salt, Enzyme, Cheese Blend Solids (milk, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Egg Yolk Powder (egg Yolks, Corn Syrup Solids, Enzymes, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Corn Syrup Solids, Enzymes, Penicillium Roqueforti, Sodium Citrate, Yeast Extract, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate. Contains Egg and Milk.

Check Bertolli D'Italia Four Cheese Alfredo With Fresh Cream & Other Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Pescatarian? Bertolli D'Italia Four Cheese Alfredo With Fresh Cream & Other Cheese | Spoonful