Is Bertolli Four Cheese Rosa Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce - 15oz Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- enzyme modified egg yolk
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Crushed Tomatoes In Puree Crushed Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Calcium Chloride (Firming Aid), Citric Acid Cream, Soybean Oil, Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Modified Corn Starch, Enzyme Modified Egg Yolk, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Aged Asiago Cheese (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Ricotta Cheese (Milk, Whey, Vinegar, Salt), Garlic Powder, Spices, Malic Acid, Contains: Eggs, Milk
Check Bertolli Four Cheese Rosa Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce - 15oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bertolli Four Cheese Rosa Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce - 15oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Bertolli Four Cheese Rosa Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce - 15oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


